Read our Guide about this data.

Izzet Affinity - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

15
Decks Analyzed
7d
Days Analyzed
59
Unique Cards
13
Universal (≥95%)
25
Staples (≥75%)
10
Flex Options
61.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Kappa Cannoneer100.0%4.000.006015
Mishra's Bauble100.0%4.000.006015
Mox Opal100.0%4.000.006015
Pinnacle Emissary100.0%4.000.006015
Urza's Saga100.0%4.000.006015
Tormod's Crypt100.0%3.930.265915
Fiery Islet100.0%3.600.635415
Spirebluff Canal100.0%3.600.515415
Engineered Explosives93.3%4.000.005614
Emry, Lurker Of The Loch93.3%2.360.743314
Welding Jar93.3%1.570.852214
Sink Into Stupor93.3%1.140.361614
Steam Vents93.3%1.140.361614
Pithing Needle93.3%1.000.001414
Skateboard93.3%1.000.001414
Weapons Manufacturing86.7%4.000.005213
Claws Of Gix86.7%3.000.413913
Metallic Rebuke86.7%2.310.953013
Shadowspear86.7%1.000.001313
Shivan Reef80.0%1.670.492012

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Preordain66.7%1.800.421810

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Salvage Titan46.7%1.0077
Arcbound Ravager40.0%1.1776
Galvanic Blast26.7%2.0084
Memnite13.3%3.0062
Pyrite Spellbomb13.3%1.0022

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Metallic Rebuke86.7%73.3%2.001.001311
Shadowspear86.7%13.3%0.870.13132
Galvanic Blast26.7%93.3%0.572.29414

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Consign To Memory0.0%100.0%0.003.07015
Whipflare0.0%100.0%0.001.33015
Blood Moon0.0%86.7%0.001.54013
Damping Sphere0.0%80.0%0.001.67012
Mystical Dispute0.0%73.3%0.001.09011
Grafdigger's Cage0.0%66.7%0.001.00010
Swan Song0.0%60.0%0.001.1109
Disruptor Flute0.0%40.0%0.001.0006
Cursed Totem0.0%33.3%0.001.2005
Shattering Spree0.0%26.7%0.001.0004
Vexing Bauble0.0%26.7%0.001.0004
Obsidian Charmaw0.0%20.0%0.002.0003

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Strix Serenade13.32.002
Force Of Negation6.72.001
Chalice Of The Void6.71.001
Flusterstorm6.71.001
Shrapnel Blast6.71.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.